Incident Report for Case #2022-369522
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/09/2022 - 11:42 PMAddress
300 block of Kent LnDetails
On 9/9/2022, at approximately 11:42 pm, Madison Police Officers responded to multiple calls of shots fired in the 300 block of Kent Ln. While officers were on scene, it was discovered that a business close by was struck while it was occupied, but no person was injured. Officers also located multiple casings in the 300 block of Kent Lane. There are no suspects in custody at this time, and this investigation is continuing.Released 09/10/2022 at 6:30 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson