Incident Report for Case #2022-373497

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

09/12/2022 - 10:19 PM

Address

1400 block Williamson St.

Suspect(s)

Sabrina C. Loomis, age 46

Details

Shortly after 10 p.m. on Monday night, MPD officers responded to a report of a rollover vehicle crash in the 1400 block of Williamson St.

When officers arrived, they located Sabrina C. Loomis, age 46, in the overturned vehicle. Loomis was removed from the vehicle by the Madison Fire Department. Loomis had struck two parked vehicles on Williamson St. prior to rolling her vehicle over.

Through the course of the investigation, Loomis showed signs of impairment. Loomis was arrested and processed for 1st offense OWI.

Loomis was cited for OWI and traffic violations and released to a responsible party at the conclusion of the investigation.

Released 09/13/2022 at 8:41 AM by P.O. Hunter Lisko