Incident Report for Case #2022-349614

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

08/28/2022 - 5:00 PM

Address

1100 block N. Sherman Ave.

Details

The Madison Police Department is attempting to identify the subject in the attached photos.

In the course of investigating a stolen auto case, an MPD detective has identified the man in the attached photos as a suspect in the incident.

The vehicle was originally stolen from a business address in the 1100 block of N. Sherman Ave. on 8/28/22.

Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014. Tips can also be submitted anonymously online at p3tips.com

Released 09/13/2022 at 4:01 PM by P.O. Hunter Lisko

Additional Resources