Incident Report for Case #2022-903957

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

08/26/2022 - 6:32 PM

Address

606 S. Whitney Way (Walgreens)

Details

The Madison Police Department, in conjunction with the Middleton Police Department, are attempting to identify the suspect in the photos attached to this incident report.

In recent weeks, this man has stolen over $2300.00 in merchandise from various Walgreens locations across the west side of Madison and in Middleton.

This prolific offender has gone to various store locations, and filled numerous bags with high dollar-value merchandise from the store and left.

The items stolen included Rogaine, teeth whitening strips, over-the-counter allergy medications, and more.

Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014. Tips can also be submitted anonymously online at p3tips.com

Released 09/16/2022 at 12:15 PM by P.O. Hunter Lisko

Additional Resources