Incident Report for Case #2022-384600
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
09/19/2022 - 11:22 PMAddress
1200 block of McKenna BlvdDetails
On 09-19-22, at approximately 11: 22 pm, a vehicle going north in the 1200 block of McKenna Blvd struck an electrical box, at which time the eelctrical box started on fire. The vehcile was a single occupant vehcile, and the 26 year old male driver, had very minor injuries. The driver of the vehcile was charged with 1st offense OMVWI. There are many residents in that area without power due to the crash, but crews are on scene to get the power restored. It is unknown at this time when power will be restored to everyone in that area.Released 09/20/2022 at 1:21 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson