Incident Report for Case #2022-403849
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
10/02/2022 - 7:17 PMAddress
USH 12 EB/USH 14 EBDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to a motorcycle crash with injuries at USH 12 EB at the off-ramp to Park St. It was revealed that the motorcycle hit the guard rail and ultimately landed near the edge of the pond.The subject was transported to a local area hospital where they succumbed to injuries. This was a single-occupant crash with no other vehicles involved. The Dane County Medical Examiner will determine when the name will be released to the public.
Released 10/03/2022 at 9:09 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley