Incident Report for Case #2022-413286

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Incident Date

10/09/2022 - 2:16 AM

Address

222 W. Gorham St (Red Rock Saloon)

Arrested

Michael Miller, 32-year-old

Details

Madison Police Officers were flagged down outside of 222 W Gorham St.

Victims reported the suspect was inside the bar, drinking and "groping" several women. Victims stated the suspect was also threatening people and trying to start fights. 

Officers arrested Michael Miller for 4th degree sexual assault and 3x disorderly conduct. This is an active and on-going investigation. 

Released 10/10/2022 at 9:55 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley