Incident Report for Case #2022-417022
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
10/11/2022 - 6:39 PMAddress
Mineral Point Rd / S. High Point RdDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to the intersection of Mineral point Road and S. High Point Road for a crash with injuries.It was determined that a vehicle turning southbound onto S. High Point Rd from westbound Mineral Point Road struck a pedestrian. The pedestrian was conveyed to a local hospital where they remain in critical condition.
The driver remained on scene and is cooperating with the investigation. This is an open and active investigation.
Released 10/12/2022 at 12:57 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley