Incident Report for Case #2022-423364
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/16/2022 - 2:27 AMAddress
100 Block of E. Main St.Details
A disturbance occurred in the 100 block of E. Main St. between family members. During the fight a suspect injured two victims using a kubaton causing substantial battery level injuries to two victims. Officers were able to apprehend two suspects from the incident. One suspect still remains at large. There is no known threat to the public as this was a targeted incident.This is an ongoing investigation. If anyone has any additional information/video of this incident please contact the City of Madison Police Department (608) 255-2345 or Madison Area Crime Stoppers (608) 266-6014.
Released 10/16/2022 at 5:16 AM by Sgt. Nicholas Pine