Incident Report for Case #2022-446354

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

10/31/2022 - 11:25 PM

Address

West Side

Update

UPDATE #2

Weege has been confirmed to be in another country, and was contacted by the appropriate authorities. Weege is no longer considered missing by the Madison Police Department. 

UPDATE #1

Theodore Weege has not been located. We have information that he is in another country at this time, and the Madison Police Department is further investigating this information and trying to follow up with local authorities. 

Last updated 11/07/2022 at 3:34 PM by P.O. Hunter Lisko

Details

Missing is a Theodore (TJ) Weege. TJ is a white male, approximately 5'08 and 150 pounds. He was last seen wearing a maroon waffle shirt. If found please notify the Madison Police Department. He was last seen on October 31st.

Released 11/03/2022 at 8:21 PM by Livia Novitzke

Additional Resources