Incident Report for Case #2022-436360

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

10/25/2022 - 3:54 AM

Address

7810 Mineral Point Rd. (Walgreens)

Details

The Madison Police Department attempting to identify an armed robbery suspect who was involved in two incidents on 10/25/22. 

In the early morning hours of the 25th, the suspect entered the Walgreens in the 7800 block of Mineral Point Road and demanded cash. 

Approximately 30 minutes later, the suspect entered a Kwik Trip in the 3400 block of University Avenue and demanded cash. 

The suspect was described as a middle aged male, approximately 40 -50 years old with a medium build and approximately 5' 05" tall.

Photos of the suspect are attached to this incident report. Anyone with information about the identity of the suspect is asked to call the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. Anonymous tips can also be submitted to Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

Released 11/07/2022 at 8:38 AM by P.O. Hunter Lisko

Additional Resources