Incident Report for Case #2022-464356

Incident Type

Damaged Property

Incident Date

11/13/2022 - 2:35 PM

Address

400 block S. Midvale Blvd.

Details

On Sunday afternoon, Madison Police officers responded to the 400 block of S. Midvale Blvd. for a report of damaged property. The resident reported that they found what appears to be a bullet hole in a window that faces S. Midvale Blvd.

When officers arrived, they could not locate a projectile to determine if the damage to the window was caused by a bullet or something else.

Nobody was injured as a result of this incident, and no additional damage to the property was observed by the officers on scene.

If you have any information related to this case, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. Anonymous tips can also be submitted to Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

Released 11/14/2022 at 10:32 AM by P.O. Hunter Lisko