Incident Report for Case #2022-476857

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

11/22/2022 - 10:45 PM

Address

1300 block Williamson St.

Details

Multiple people reported hearing a gunshot Tuesday night on Williamson St.

Officers arrived to the 1300 block around 10:45 p.m. 

Blood droplets were found on the ground in the area and a bloody rag was found in a nearby trash can.

No injuries were reported.

No shell casings were found at the scene and no property damage was noticed.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 11/23/2022 at 10:17 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer