Incident Report for Case #2022-473106
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
11/20/2022 - 2:20 AMAddress
Interstate 39/90 near Avalon RoadUpdate
UPDATE 1 - 8/16/2023Christopher Miller was located deceased in Rock County.
Last updated 08/16/2023 at 12:12 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer
Details
Missing: Christopher R MillerAge: 27
Sex: Male
Race: Black
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175
Hair Color: Black
Hair Style: Short
Eye Color: Brown
Special Identifiers (scars, tattoos): tattoo of "Tammy" on chest, scar on thumb
Clothing: black hat, black jogging suit, black and gray Nike Air Max
Date/Time Last Seen: 11/20/22 at 2:20 AM
Location Last Seen: Interstate 39/90 near Avalon Road
Where Missing Person is From: lives in Madison
Christopher is a father of 3 who was last seen early Sunday morning in Rock County. If Christopher is seen, please call the Madison Police Department at (608) 255-2345.
Released 11/23/2022 at 4:32 PM by Lt. David Meinert