Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-482284
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
11/27/2022 - 3:20 PMAddress
500 block Stone Arbor TrlUpdate
Gandhi was located and is safe.Last updated 11/27/2022 at 5:43 PM by P.O. Hunter Lisko
Details
The Madison Police Department is attempting to locate Aaryaman "Aary," Gandhi, who left his home unexpectedly earlier today. Gandhi is a 20 year old who is Autistic and non-verbal.Gandhi was last seen at approximately 2:40 p.m. on 11/27/2022 at his family's home. The home is located on Madison's west side in the 500 block of Stone Arbor Trail. It is believed that Gandhi left on foot from this area. The Madison Police Department has been actively searching for him since approximately 3:20 p.m.
Gandhi's photo is attached to this incident report. He is described as 5'5" tall, 150 lbs., and was last seen wearing a gray hoodie.
If you see Gandhi or have information as to his whereabouts, please immediately contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If possible, please keep eyes on Gandhi until MPD can arrive to assist.
Released 11/27/2022 at 5:33 PM by P.O. Hunter Lisko