Incident Report for Case #2022-481662

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

11/27/2022 - 11:35 PM

Address

1300 block N. Sherman Ave.

Details

Several boxes of vape pens were stolen during a burglary at a business on Madison's north side.

Officers were dispatched to the Mobil Gas Station along the 3100 block of N. Sherman Ave. around 11:35 p.m. on Sunday.

Video shows four people lurking around the business before one of them kicks open a glass door.

Two suspects are seen entering the gas station.

No arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 11/28/2022 at 10:10 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer