Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-487034
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
11/30/2022 - 10:05 PMAddress
1400 Northport DrDetails
On 11/30/2022 at approximately 10:05 PM, Madison Police were dispatched to the 1400 block of Northport Drive for a subject with a gunshot wound. The subject was located and believed to be suffering from a non-life threatening gunshot wound. The investigation is ongoing at this time but there is no known threat to the public.Released 12/01/2022 at 5:24 AM by Sgt. Christopher Keys