Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-486732
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
11/30/2022 - 4:54 PMAddress
Eagan Rd. at East Towne Blvd.Victim(s)
39-year-old maleDetails
A 39-year-old man suffered minor injuries after he was hit by a vehicle late Wednesday afternoon.Officers were dispatched to the intersection of Eagan Road and East Towne Blvd. shortly before 5 p.m.
The victim tried running across Eagan Rd. when he was hit by a slow-moving vehicle. He suffered minor injuries.
He was cited for sudden pedestrian movement.
The driver of the vehicle was cooperative and remained on the scene.
Released 12/01/2022 at 8:55 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer