Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-490317
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
12/03/2022 - 2:22 AMAddress
305 N. Frances St. (saxony Apartments)Details
Officers were dispatched to the area of 305 N. Frances Street for multiple reports of shots fired. After an investigation, no injuries or property damage discovered.Released 12/03/2022 at 3:51 AM by Sgt. Alexander Lewein