Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-491455
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
12/04/2022 - 12:14 AMAddress
Watts and Junction RoadsDetails
Multiple officers in the West District heard several shots being fired early Sunday morning.Officers believed the shots were fired in the area of Watts and Junction Roads around 12:15 a.m.
Several officers checked near this intersection but were unable to locate any evidence of shots being fired.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 12/05/2022 at 8:03 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer