Incident Report for Case #2022-498559
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
12/09/2022 - 3:02 AMAddress
5100 Raymond RoadDetails
Power was knocked out to several homes after a crash early Friday morning on Raymond Rd.Officers were dispatched to the 5100 block around 3 a.m.
A vehicle struck an electrical pole during the crash.
Madison Gas & Electronic responded and several police units helped with traffic control due to the downed power lines.
No injuries were reported.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 12/09/2022 at 1:34 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer