Incident Report for Case #0000-000000
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
12/09/2022 - 7:30 AMAddress
MadisonDetails
The Madison Police Department has been responding and assisting with multiple vehicle crashes, slide-offs, and traffic issues as a result of the weather.The department went on priority-only calls around 8:30 a.m. We returned to routine calls for service roughly four hours later.
According to the City of Madison Streets Department, all city streets will be plowed on Friday. Plowing will begin at 3 p.m. and will take approximately 12-14 hours before all Madison streets receive their initial plowing.
The City of Madison snow emergency parking rules will be in effect starting Saturday evening.
You can read more about plow operations and snow emergency guidelines here.
Released 12/09/2022 at 1:50 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer