Incident Report for Case #2022-503926

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

12/12/2022 - 6:20 PM

Address

200 East Towne Way

Arrested

Morgan W. Little, 27

Details

Officers were dispatched to the Buffalo Wild Wings to check on a man passed out at the bar.

They contacted Morgan W. Little, who had an outstanding warrant for sixth-offense OWI.

Little was taken to the Dane County Jail where cocaine as found on him.

He was booked in on the warrant and new charges of Possession of Cocaine.

Released 12/13/2022 at 2:05 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer