Incident Report for Case #2022-505214

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

12/13/2022 - 4:38 PM

Address

6500 block of Odana Rd. (Russ Darrow car dealership)

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a vehicle was stolen from a car dealership lot.

Officers were dispatched to the Russ Darrow dealership located along the 6500 block of Odana Rd.

Surveillance video shows the theft happened on Sunday. The incident was reported around 4:30 p.m. Tuesday.

No arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 12/14/2022 at 2:27 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer