Incident Report for Case #2022-507080

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

12/14/2022 - 10:07 PM

Address

500 block Troy Dr.

Details

Multiple people reported hearing gunshots on the city's north side late Wednesday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of Troy Dr. around 10 p.m.

Officers checked the area and found nothing suspicious at this time.

No injuries or property damage were reported.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 12/15/2022 at 8:51 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer