Incident Report for Case #2022-508850
Incident Type
Unwanted PersonIncident Date
12/16/2022 - 12:19 AMAddress
2600 East Springs Dr. (Hooters Restaurant)Details
Officers were dispatched to a restaurant on the city's east side for an incident early Friday morning.They arrived to find a man and woman highly intoxicated causing a disturbance.
The woman involved was placed into protective custody due to her level of alcohol consumption.
The man interjected and was restrained by officers. He was taken to the Dane County Jail and will be charged with misdemeanor resisting and obstructing.
Released 12/16/2022 at 8:22 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer