Incident Report for Case #2022-512161

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

12/18/2022 - 2:02 PM

Address

N. Gammon Rd. at Old Sauk Rd.

Details

Three vehicles were involved in a rollover crash Sunday afternoon on the city's west side.

Officers were dispatched to the intersection of Gammon and Old Sauk Roads just after 2 p.m.

Officers arrived to find one vehicle had rolled over in the crash.

A witness reported seeing a vehicle run a red light and hit another. A third vehicle was struck after the initial crash.

No one was taken to the hospital.

The road was shut down until it was safely cleaned up.

A 45-year-old driver received a citation.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 12/19/2022 at 8:58 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer