Incident Report for Case #2022-511206
Incident Type
Check PersonIncident Date
12/17/2022 - 5:25 PMAddress
N. Wickham Ct.Details
A 73-year-old woman was found deceased in her vehicle Saturday afternoon.Officers were initially asked to do a welfare check at the woman's home on N. Wickham Ct. around 5:25 p.m.
A short time later, an officer located the woman's vehicle outside of a Madison business. The woman was found deceased inside.
The death is not considered suspicious in nature.
Released 12/19/2022 at 1:34 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer