Incident Report for Case #2022-511888

Incident Type

Overdose

Incident Date

12/18/2022 - 7:07 PM

Address

1500 block of Trailsway

Details

Drugs collected during an overdose investigation tested positive for fentanyl on Sunday.

Officers were dispatched to an apartment along the 1500 block of Trailsway around 7 a.m. on Sunday.

A woman called for help after finding a 39-year-old man unresponsive. He was pronounced dead at the hospital.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 12/19/2022 at 2:51 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer