Incident Report for Case #2022-513265
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
12/19/2022 - 9:49 AMAddress
400 block of E. Washington Ave.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after thousands of dollars of televisions were stolen from a building under construction.Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of E. Washington Ave. around 9:50 a.m. after the crime was reported.
Officers are reviewing digital evidence related to this investigation.
No arrests have been made at this time.
This remains an active investigation.
Anyone with information related to this incident is asked to call Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014. Tips can also be left anonymously at p3tips.com.
Released 12/20/2022 at 7:59 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer