Incident Report for Case #2022-515382
Incident Type
Check PersonIncident Date
12/20/2022 - 4:38 PMAddress
S. Stoughton Rd. at E. Broadway St.Details
Officers were sent to help a woman found lying on the ground on the side of the road around 4:40 p.m. Tuesday.People spotted the woman while drying by the S. Stoughton Rd. and E. Broadway St. intersection.
Officers arrived to find the woman heavily intoxicated.
The woman was transported to a local hospital for medical treatment.
Released 12/21/2022 at 12:25 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer