Incident Report for Case #2022-515237

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

12/20/2022 - 3:05 PM

Address

1800 block Aberg Ave.

Details

Madison police were called after a fight between two neighbors became physical. 

Officers were dispatched to an apartment building along the 1800 block of Aberg Ave. around 3:00 p.m. Tuesday.

A 66-year-old man was arrested for battery and a felony warrant. 

The investigation is ongoing at this time. 

Released 12/21/2022 at 12:36 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer