Incident Report for Case #2022-515112
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
12/20/2022 - 1:46 PMAddress
E. Johnson St. at Fordem Ave.Details
The Madison Police Department responded to a t-bone crash that left one person injured on Tuesday.Officers were dispatched to E. Johnson St. at Fordem Ave. around 1:45 p.m.
A woman was about to turn onto Fordem Ave. when the crash happened.
The driver of the other vehicle, a 54-year-old man, was injured in the crash and taken to the hospital. His injuries are not life-threatening.
No citations were issued at this time.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 12/21/2022 at 12:42 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer