Incident Report for Case #2022-522342

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

12/25/2022 - 8:32 PM

Address

Schroeder Rd.

Arrested

Curtis Herfel, 37

Details

A man was arrested for third-offense OWI following a rollover crash on the city's west side.

Officers were dispatched to the Schroeder Rd. off-ramp from the eastbound Beltline around 8:30 p.m. on Sunday.

The driver, Curtis Herfel, 37, was medically cleared due to the crash and arrested for third-offense OWI.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 12/27/2022 at 8:23 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer