Incident Report for Case #2022-519957

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

12/23/2022 - 7:06 PM

Address

Stoughton Rd.

Details

Six vehicles were involved a crash on the city's east side on Friday.

The crash happened on the bridge of Stoughton Rd. over Cottage Grove Rd. around 7 p.m.

It appears ice was a factor in this incident. 

No significant injuries were reported, but the crash caused a road closure.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 12/27/2022 at 3:08 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer