Incident Report for Case #2022-520629
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
12/24/2022 - 10:32 AMAddress
400 Baldwin St.Details
The Madison Police Department assisted with a water leak Saturday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of N. Baldwin St. around 10:30 a.m. for water coming out of the ground near the road.
Madison Water Utility was called and assisted at the scene. Employees believe the water is coming from the basement of a nearby building.
The homeowners were contacted.
The Street's Division also provided sand to the street due to slippery conditions.
Released 12/27/2022 at 3:11 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer