Incident Report for Case #2022-520159

Incident Type

Death Investigation

Incident Date

12/24/2022 - 10:30 PM

Address

1300 block E. Washington Ave. (Baldwin Street Grille)

Details

Officers responded to a restaurant after a man was found unresponsive on Christmas Eve.

Officers were dispatched to the 1300 block of E. Washington Ave. around 10:30 p.m.

They attempted life-saving measures on the man but he was unable to be revived. 

Nothing suspicious were found at the scene and the man showed no signs of drug use.

Released 12/27/2022 at 3:14 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer