Incident Report for Case #2022-527477

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

12/29/2022 - 4:29 PM

Address

Northridge Ter.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after multiple people reported hearing shots on the north side.

Officers were dispatched to Northridge Terrace around 4:30 p.m.

More than a dozen shell casings were located in the area.

No injuries or damages were reported.

The investigation is ongoing at this time. 

Released 12/30/2022 at 9:26 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer