Incident Report for Case #2022-529315
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
12/30/2022 - 10:24 PMAddress
S. Stoughton Rd. at Pflaum Rd.Arrested
Lea N. White, 52Details
Three vehicles were involved in a crash after a woman drove home from a bar intoxicated.Officers were dispatched to the S. Stoughton Rd. and Pflaum Rd. intersection around 10:25 p.m. Friday.
Witnesses reported seeing a car speeding before it hit two other vehicles. The driver involved blew a BAC nearly twice the legal limit.
No one was injured during this crash.
Lea N. White, 52, was arrested for first-offense OWI and reckless driving.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 01/03/2023 at 9:42 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer