Incident Report for Case #2022-529816

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

12/31/2022 - 11:30 AM

Address

1500 Wright St.

Details

No injuries, casings or signs of damage were located after someone reported hearing shots fire on the city's north side.

Officers were dispatched to the 1500 block of Wright St. at 11:30 a.m. Saturday after someone reported hearing multiple shots fired.

Again, no signs of a shooting were located.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 01/04/2023 at 9:05 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer