Incident Report for Case #2022-529319

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

12/31/2022 - 10:25 PM

Address

1700 Northport Dr.

Arrested

Robert Jones, 67

Details

A woman walked out of her bedroom Friday night to find a stranger sleeping on her couch.

Officers were dispatched to the 1700 block of Northport Dr. for this incident around 10:25 p.m.

The intoxicated man was still sleeping when officers arrived on scene.

Robert Jones, 67, was arrested for trespassing and disorderly conduct.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 01/04/2023 at 9:06 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer