Incident Report for Case #2023-3949

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

01/04/2023 - 12:22 AM

Address

5300 block High Crossing Blvd. (Main Stay Suites)

Details

A man unplugged an ATM, loaded it on a dolly and wheeled it out of a hotel lobby around 12:30 a.m. Wednesday.

Officers were dispatched to a hotel located along the 5300 block of High Crossing Blvd. for this theft.

It's unclear how much money was inside the machine at the time it was stolen.

Officers are reviewing digital evidence connected to this case.

This remains an active investigation.

Released 01/04/2023 at 9:40 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer