Incident Report for Case #2023-000342

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

01/01/2023 - 5:06 AM

Address

2200 block Allied Dr.

Details

A couple reported being attacked after they were followed home by several vehicles from an eastside bar.

Officers were dispatched to the 2200 block of Allied Dr. around 5 a.m. Sunday.

A man and woman said they were at a club on the east side when they got into an altercation with some other customers. The couple left to go home and said they were attacked by three men and two women.

Investigators photographed the couple's injuries.

No suspects were identified and no arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 01/05/2023 at 8:57 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer