Incident Report for Case #2023-11126

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

01/09/2023 - 8:44 AM

Address

600 block Langdon St.

Details

The Madison Police Department responded to a rollover crash Monday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the 600 block of Langdon around 8:45 a.m. A woman said her vehicle rolled over after it was rear-ended.

She was not injured in the crash.

The other driver left the crash scene and was detained in the 400 block of Gorham Street.

This accident is currently being investigated by traffic specialists. The case remains open.

This report will be updated once more information is available. 

Released 01/09/2023 at 3:12 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer