Incident Report for Case #2023-11591

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

01/09/2023 - 3:47 AM

Address

500 block State St.

Details

Someone stole cash during an overnight burglary at a fast-food restaurant in downtown Madison.

Video shows someone entering the Taco Bell on State St. around 3:45 a.m. Monday.

Around $200 was stolen.

No arrests have been made at this time.

This incident remains under investigation.

Released 01/10/2023 at 9:47 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer