Incident Report for Case #2023-013867
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
01/11/2023 - 1:41 AMAddress
1800 block Park St.Arrested
Paulino Mendoza-Tepepa, 33Details
A man was arrested for second-offense OWI following a crash between a vehicle and a tanker-truck.Officers were dispatched to the 1800 block of Park St. around 1:40 a.m.
The tanker slowed for the railroad tracks and was rear-ended by the other car.
Paulino Mendoza-Tepepa, 33, was arrested for second-offense OWI.
No one was injured during the crash.
This incident remains under investigation.
Released 01/11/2023 at 10:56 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer