Incident Report for Case #2023-20981

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

01/16/2023 - 8:19 AM

Address

3200 block Progress Rd.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after someone broke into a warehouse on the city's east side.

Officers were dispatched to the building, located along the 3200 block of Progress Rd., around 8:20 a.m.

Two pieces of machinery were stolen.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 01/18/2023 at 9:57 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer