Incident Report for Case #2023-21038

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

01/16/2023 - 9:30 AM

Address

4600 block Atticus Way

Details

Television sets were stolen during a burglary that occurred over the weekend.

Officers were dispatched to an apartment along the 4600 block of Atticus Way around 9:30 a.m. Monday.

A woman said she left town for the weekend and returned to find her apartment had been entered.

Two television sets were missing from the unit.

This incident remains under investigation.

Released 01/18/2023 at 9:58 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer