Incident Report for Case #2023-17412
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/13/2023 - 12:29 PMAddress
600 block Gammon Rd. (Wendy's)Arrested
Miguel Burgos, 30Details
Madison police were dispatched to a fast food restaurant on the city's west side following a disturbance Friday afternoon.Officers were sent to the Wendy's on Gammon Rd. around 12:30 p.m.
Employees called 911 after noticing a gun on an upset customer who caused a disturbance.
Miguel Burgos, 30, of Madison, was arrested after his vehicle was located on the eastbound Beltline.
He was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 01/18/2023 at 11:20 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer