Incident Report for Case #2023-025145

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

01/19/2023 - 3:04 AM

Address

300 Tramore Trail

Details

Officers were dispatched to the 900 block of Tramore Trail around 3 a.m. Thursday.

Officers were able to follow tire tracks and shoe prints in the snow They also noticed the suspect or suspects involved checked the doors of several vehicles parked in this area.

At least one garage was entered. One purse has been reported stolen.

The Madison Police Department encourages people to remove all valuable items and lock their vehicles nightly.

Anyone with information about these thefts should call Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

Released 01/19/2023 at 11:34 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer